WHAT’S UP WITH THE DOOKY?

I think this post is going to be like when your fave TV is about to have the the final episode and they relive all the great moments from seasons past. So if you've been following dookyblog  sinceway back in May of 2006 (on blogger) you may wanna skip this post. For ya'll that are new to the dooky, this actually was a poop log (no pun intended) at one point and over time I realized that that the word was filled with way more poop than I'll ever flush down a toilet (or leave in a porta potty) so now it's mostly a metaphore and a space to work out my thoughts and scribe sections of my life.  My dad's a pooter and poo joker and that's prob where it all started. My digestion is not the best and so the act of taking a good crap has def become a treasured one. After all who want's to be full of shit? not me! I do have a point to this but it's taking me a while to get there because I way too sleepy to write this but it's fun and the closest I'll ever get to sending a drunk email to an ex-lover...oh I remember, last night I met a real poo conosour. If ya'll thought I loved poo, wait to ya'll check out Poo's Pooetry, def a bigger poo lover than I and I have mad love for that. While we are on the topic of poo, my pal Jen got me this awesome book, "What You're Poo is Telling You" I love it! Well enough off all this poo crap, live well, eat well, poo well Cheers Chanel

You may also like

1 Comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *